Arachnophobia One-Shot Comic
Arachnophobia One-Shot Comic
Original price was: $20.00.$17.00Current price is: $17.00.
or four interest-free payments with Pay Later.
Item specifics:
Publishers: Walt Disney Publications
Publication Dates: 1990
Product Type: One-Shot Comic
Product Condition: Very Good condition. (significant spine stress) (Please See Scans)
ISBN-10: 1561150509
ISBN-13: 9781561150502
Arachnophobia One-Shot Comic
Original price was: $20.00.$17.00Current price is: $17.00.
or four interest-free payments with Klarna.
Item specifics:
Publishers: Walt Disney Publications
Publication Dates: 1990
Product Type: One-Shot Comic
Product Condition: Very Good condition. (significant spine stress) (Please See Scans)
ISBN-10: 1561150509
ISBN-13: 9781561150502
Item specifics:
Publishers: Walt Disney Publications
Publication Dates: 1990
Product Type: One-Shot Comic
Product Condition: Very Good condition. (significant spine stress) (Please See Scans)
ISBN-10: 1561150509
ISBN-13: 9781561150502
Description
Arachnophobia One-Shot Comic
Featuring the comic movie adaptation of the 1990 spider horror movie. Awesome!!
Writer: William Rotsler
Artist: Dan Spiegle
Colorist: Sam Parsons
Letterer: Carrie Spiegle
Editors: Bob Foster, David Seidman, & Len Wein
Cover by: Movie Poster Cover
A species of South American killer spider goes to the United States in a coffin; they begin breeding and killing.
Arachnophobia is a 1990 American horror comedy film directed by Frank Marshall. Starring Jeff Daniels and John Goodman, the film follows a small California town that becomes invaded by a deadly spider species and the town’s residents’ struggles against them to avert an ecological crisis.
Story/Spoilers:
A large spider from the jungles of South America is accidentally transported in a crate with a dead body to America where it mates with a local spider. Soon after, the residents of a small California town disappear as the result of spider bites from the deadly spider offspring. It’s up to a couple of doctors with the help of an insect exterminator to annihilate these eight-legged beasts before they take over the entire town.
Dr. Ross Jennings hates spiders. So, when an oversized South American tarantula hitches a ride with a dead body to Jennings’ hometown, things can only get worse. Once in the states, the tarantula mates with a domestic house spider and creates millions of creepy, crawly, lethal offspring, and local townspeople start turning up dead from spider bites. Luckily, Jennings has the help of master exterminator Delbert McClintock and spider expert Doctor James Atherton to help him fight the six-legged killers. Trouble is, it’s not only insects that are disappearing into spider webs as food – but also cats, birds, and …humans? Can our intrepid exterminators find the spider queen before the plague of spiders overruns the town?
Arachnophobia is the comic adaptation of the Hollywood Pictures & Amblin Entertainment film.
One-Shot Comic is bagged and boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to ensure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly.
First Printing
Publisher: Walt Disney Publications
Publication Date: 1990
Format: FC, 68 pages, Comic, 10.25″ x 6.65″
ISBN-10: 1561150509
ISBN-13: 9781561150502
Collectible Entertainment note: One-Shot Comic is in Very Good condition. (significant spine stress) Overall Nice Reading Copy! Please See Scans!! A must have for any serious Spider Movie collector / enthusiast. A fun & entertaining read. Highly Recommended.
Please read return policy.
Arachnophobia One-Shot Comic
Featuring the comic movie adaptation of the 1990 spider horror movie. Awesome!!
Writer: William Rotsler
Artist: Dan Spiegle
Colorist: Sam Parsons
Letterer: Carrie Spiegle
Editors: Bob Foster, David Seidman, & Len Wein
Cover by: Movie Poster Cover
A species of South American killer spider goes to the United States in a coffin; they begin breeding and killing.
Arachnophobia is a 1990 American horror comedy film directed by Frank Marshall. Starring Jeff Daniels and John Goodman, the film follows a small California town that becomes invaded by a deadly spider species and the town’s residents’ struggles against them to avert an ecological crisis.
Story/Spoilers:
A large spider from the jungles of South America is accidentally transported in a crate with a dead body to America where it mates with a local spider. Soon after, the residents of a small California town disappear as the result of spider bites from the deadly spider offspring. It’s up to a couple of doctors with the help of an insect exterminator to annihilate these eight-legged beasts before they take over the entire town.
Dr. Ross Jennings hates spiders. So, when an oversized South American tarantula hitches a ride with a dead body to Jennings’ hometown, things can only get worse. Once in the states, the tarantula mates with a domestic house spider and creates millions of creepy, crawly, lethal offspring, and local townspeople start turning up dead from spider bites. Luckily, Jennings has the help of master exterminator Delbert McClintock and spider expert Doctor James Atherton to help him fight the six-legged killers. Trouble is, it’s not only insects that are disappearing into spider webs as food – but also cats, birds, and …humans? Can our intrepid exterminators find the spider queen before the plague of spiders overruns the town?
Arachnophobia is the comic adaptation of the Hollywood Pictures & Amblin Entertainment film.
One-Shot Comic is bagged and boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to ensure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly.
First Printing
Publisher: Walt Disney Publications
Publication Date: 1990
Format: FC, 68 pages, Comic, 10.25″ x 6.65″
ISBN-10: 1561150509
ISBN-13: 9781561150502
Collectible Entertainment note: One-Shot Comic is in Very Good condition. (significant spine stress) Overall Nice Reading Copy! Please See Scans!! A must have for any serious Spider Movie collector / enthusiast. A fun & entertaining read. Highly Recommended.
Please read return policy.
More Products
-
Excalibur Special Edition Trade Paperback TPB 1987 Chris Claremont Nightcrawler
Original price was: $25.00.$21.25Current price is: $21.25. -
Wolverine 4 Tron Variant Comic Brandon Peterson Tron Legacy Movie Video Game
Original price was: $79.00.$67.15Current price is: $67.15. -
Star Wars Han Solo Imperial Cadet Trade Paperback TPB
Original price was: $30.00.$25.50Current price is: $25.50. -
Classic Star Wars The Vandelhelm Mission One-shot Comic Han Solo Stormtrooper
Original price was: $20.00.$17.00Current price is: $17.00. -
Tron 20th Anniversary Collector’s Edition Red Light Cycle Action Vehicle NECA
Original price was: $210.00.$178.50Current price is: $178.50. -
The Ultimate Alien Hunter Predator Cracked Tusk Action Figure Kenner
Original price was: $40.00.$34.00Current price is: $34.00. -
Terminator Salvation Movie Prequel Trade Paperback TPB IDW T-800 Skynet Cyborg
Original price was: $25.00.$21.25Current price is: $21.25. -
Alien vs Predator Special Chromium Edition Mini-Comic
Original price was: $50.00.$42.50Current price is: $42.50. -
Warren Companion Hardcover HC Limited to 1000 Signed
Original price was: $599.00.$509.15Current price is: $509.15. -
Kolchak Night Stalker Pain Without Tears Trade Paperback TPB Moonstone Horror
Original price was: $40.00.$34.00Current price is: $34.00. -
Robert E Howards Myth Maker One-shot Comic Adaptation Richard Corben John Bolton Tim Sale
Original price was: $40.00.$34.00Current price is: $34.00. -
Aliens More Than Human Trade Paperback TPB John Arcudi Xenomorph Facehugger 1st
Original price was: $80.00.$68.00Current price is: $68.00. -
Amazing Spider-Man Anti-Venom Trade Paperback TPB SC Marvel Bachalo art Punisher
Original price was: $89.00.$75.65Current price is: $75.65. -
Conan Battle for the Serpent Crown Variant Comic Set 1-2-3-4-5 Lot C Barbarian
Original price was: $99.00.$84.15Current price is: $84.15. -
Conan and the Songs of the Dead Trade Paperback TPB Timothy Truman art REH Barbarian
Original price was: $30.00.$25.50Current price is: $25.50. -
Army of Darkness Comic Set 1-2-3 Lot John Bolton art 1992 Horror Movie Ash Evil Dead
Original price was: $149.00.$126.65Current price is: $126.65. -
Red Sonja 13 Variant Comic Red Foil Edition Ltd to 250 Mel Rubi cover art
Original price was: $129.00.$109.65Current price is: $109.65. -
Batman The Cult Trade Paperback Set 1-2-3-4 Lot TPB
Original price was: $50.00.$42.50Current price is: $42.50. -
Incredible Hulk Volume 4 Abominable Trade Paperback TPB Bruce Banner
Original price was: $20.00.$17.00Current price is: $17.00. -
Return of the Defenders Comic Story Arc Set 1-2-3-4 Dr Strange Hulk Namor Annual
Original price was: $30.00.$25.50Current price is: $25.50.
































