Archie vs Predator II Comic Set 1-2-3-4-5 Lot
Archie vs Predator II Comic Set 1-2-3-4-5 Lot
Original price was: $59.00.$50.15Current price is: $50.15.
or four interest-free payments with Pay Later.
Item specifics:
Publisher: Archie Comic Publications
Publication Date: 2019 – 2020
Product Type: Comics Lot
Product Condition: Very Good condition. (significant spine stress) (Please See Scans)
UPC: 762816287524
Archie vs Predator II Comic Set 1-2-3-4-5 Lot
Original price was: $59.00.$50.15Current price is: $50.15.
or four interest-free payments with Klarna.
Item specifics:
Publisher: Archie Comic Publications
Publication Date: 2019 – 2020
Product Type: Comics Lot
Product Condition: Very Good condition. (significant spine stress) (Please See Scans)
UPC: 762816287524
Item specifics:
Publisher: Archie Comic Publications
Publication Date: 2019 – 2020
Product Type: Comics Lot
Product Condition: Very Good condition. (significant spine stress) (Please See Scans)
UPC: 762816287524
Description
Archie vs Predator II Comic Set
Sequel to 2015’s Archie vs. Predator. Awesome!!
Writer: Alex de Campi
Artist: Robert Hack
Colorist: Kelly Fitzpatrick
Letterer: Jack Morelli
Editors: Alex Segura, Vincent Lovallo, Stephen Oswald, Jamie Lee Rotante, & Victor Gorelick
Variant Cover #1D by: Francesco Fancavilla
Variant Cover #2B by: Howard Chaykin
Main Cover #3A by: Robert Hack & Kelly Fitzpatrick
Main Cover #4A by: Robert Hack & Kelly Fitzpatrick
Main Cover #5A by: Robert Hack & Kelly Fitzpatrick
Warning *** MATURE Adult Material – Graphic Violence, Gore, Adult themes *** Warning
Please see all scans!!!
Please DO NOT buy for children or young Archie fans!!
With Betty and Veronica being the only Riverdalers to survive the Predator’s Hunt, they now seek a way to return their world to what it used to be. But when they accidentally stumble into a rebooted Riverdale a new Hunt begins. Can these more realistic Riverdalers survive where others died? Can things ever go back to the way they used to be? But beyond Veronica and Betty’s struggle with self and future, a swarm of predators comes looking for one of their own Riverdale gets caught in the crossfire. Archie vs Predator II tells an entertaining tale of gratuitous violence and laughs. As Some truly brutal hijinks ensue…
Story (Spoilers!)
In issue #1D, Betty, Veronica, and Predator-Archie have been left in the wreckage of their town, all their friends dead. Normally, they’d just go down Memory Lane and get home again where everything’s okay, but that’s no longer an option. It isn’t until they find an undamaged car and drive it down a different road where they can finally return to Riverdale-but their hometown feels different. And it’s made even more bizarre when they come face-to-face with a few people they’d never expect: themselves. Only different, newer versions. Little do they know; Predators on Mars are watching them-planning their next attack.
Featuring the Variant Cover #1D by: Francesco Fancavilla
Next in issue #2B, Our trios (new and old) are getting to know each other better-like Classic Betty and Veronica discovering that the newer versions of themselves actually aren’t both trying to win over Archie’s affections. There’s a lot to take in in this brave, new world, but they’ve got a more pressing issue to deal with: Predator-Archie is quickly turning back into a Predator, and time is running out. Fortunately, the Riverdale Halloween Dance may be just the cover the gang(s) need.
Variant Cover #2B by: Howard Chaykin
Next in issue #3A, Riverdale High is on lockdown while a group of new Predators and Predadogs menace the halls during the Halloween Dance. They’re on the search for Archie-Predator and they don’t care who stands in their way. It’s up to Archie and his pals (both new and old) to stand up to this terrifying threat-but do they have what it takes?
Featuring the Main Cover #3A by: Robert Hack & Kelly Fitzpatrick
Next in issue #4A, Riverdale finds itself under an unexpected new leader as the New Predators wreak havoc on everything and everyone that comes across their paths.
Featuring the Main Cover #4A by: Robert Hack & Kelly Fitzpatrick
Finally in issue #5A, Classic Betty and Veronica have enlisted the help of an unexpected friend to combat against the Predator war raging inside the halls of Riverdale High, while new-Riverdale Betty and Jughead are traveling far, far away to fight the good fight right at its source in the conclusion to this epic crossover event!
Featuring the Main Cover #5A by: Robert Hack & Kelly Fitzpatrick
Warning *** MATURE Adult Material – Graphic Violence, Gore, Adult themes *** Warning
Please see all scans!!!
Please DO NOT buy for children or young Archie fans!!
Comics lot contains: Archie vs Predator II (2019-2020) Issues #1D,2B,3A,4A,5A. Archie Comic Publications
Comics are bagged & boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to ensure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly.
All First Printings
Publisher: Archie Comic Publications
Publication Date: 2019 – 2020
Format per comic: FC, 32 pages, Comic, 10.25″ x 6.75″
UPC: 762816287524
Collectible Entertainment note: Comics #1D,2B,3A,4A,5A are in Very Good condition. (significant spine stress) Overall… Very Nice Reading Set! Please See Scans!! A must have for any serious Archie and/or Predator and/or Cross Over enthusiast and/or collector. A very fun & entertaining read. Highly Recommended.
Please read return policy.
Archie vs Predator II Comic Set
Sequel to 2015’s Archie vs. Predator. Awesome!!
Writer: Alex de Campi
Artist: Robert Hack
Colorist: Kelly Fitzpatrick
Letterer: Jack Morelli
Editors: Alex Segura, Vincent Lovallo, Stephen Oswald, Jamie Lee Rotante, & Victor Gorelick
Variant Cover #1D by: Francesco Fancavilla
Variant Cover #2B by: Howard Chaykin
Main Cover #3A by: Robert Hack & Kelly Fitzpatrick
Main Cover #4A by: Robert Hack & Kelly Fitzpatrick
Main Cover #5A by: Robert Hack & Kelly Fitzpatrick
Warning *** MATURE Adult Material – Graphic Violence, Gore, Adult themes *** Warning
Please see all scans!!!
Please DO NOT buy for children or young Archie fans!!
With Betty and Veronica being the only Riverdalers to survive the Predator’s Hunt, they now seek a way to return their world to what it used to be. But when they accidentally stumble into a rebooted Riverdale a new Hunt begins. Can these more realistic Riverdalers survive where others died? Can things ever go back to the way they used to be? But beyond Veronica and Betty’s struggle with self and future, a swarm of predators comes looking for one of their own Riverdale gets caught in the crossfire. Archie vs Predator II tells an entertaining tale of gratuitous violence and laughs. As Some truly brutal hijinks ensue…
Story (Spoilers!)
In issue #1D, Betty, Veronica, and Predator-Archie have been left in the wreckage of their town, all their friends dead. Normally, they’d just go down Memory Lane and get home again where everything’s okay, but that’s no longer an option. It isn’t until they find an undamaged car and drive it down a different road where they can finally return to Riverdale-but their hometown feels different. And it’s made even more bizarre when they come face-to-face with a few people they’d never expect: themselves. Only different, newer versions. Little do they know; Predators on Mars are watching them-planning their next attack.
Featuring the Variant Cover #1D by: Francesco Fancavilla
Next in issue #2B, Our trios (new and old) are getting to know each other better-like Classic Betty and Veronica discovering that the newer versions of themselves actually aren’t both trying to win over Archie’s affections. There’s a lot to take in in this brave, new world, but they’ve got a more pressing issue to deal with: Predator-Archie is quickly turning back into a Predator, and time is running out. Fortunately, the Riverdale Halloween Dance may be just the cover the gang(s) need.
Variant Cover #2B by: Howard Chaykin
Next in issue #3A, Riverdale High is on lockdown while a group of new Predators and Predadogs menace the halls during the Halloween Dance. They’re on the search for Archie-Predator and they don’t care who stands in their way. It’s up to Archie and his pals (both new and old) to stand up to this terrifying threat-but do they have what it takes?
Featuring the Main Cover #3A by: Robert Hack & Kelly Fitzpatrick
Next in issue #4A, Riverdale finds itself under an unexpected new leader as the New Predators wreak havoc on everything and everyone that comes across their paths.
Featuring the Main Cover #4A by: Robert Hack & Kelly Fitzpatrick
Finally in issue #5A, Classic Betty and Veronica have enlisted the help of an unexpected friend to combat against the Predator war raging inside the halls of Riverdale High, while new-Riverdale Betty and Jughead are traveling far, far away to fight the good fight right at its source in the conclusion to this epic crossover event!
Featuring the Main Cover #5A by: Robert Hack & Kelly Fitzpatrick
Warning *** MATURE Adult Material – Graphic Violence, Gore, Adult themes *** Warning
Please see all scans!!!
Please DO NOT buy for children or young Archie fans!!
Comics lot contains: Archie vs Predator II (2019-2020) Issues #1D,2B,3A,4A,5A. Archie Comic Publications
Comics are bagged & boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to ensure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly.
All First Printings
Publisher: Archie Comic Publications
Publication Date: 2019 – 2020
Format per comic: FC, 32 pages, Comic, 10.25″ x 6.75″
UPC: 762816287524
Collectible Entertainment note: Comics #1D,2B,3A,4A,5A are in Very Good condition. (significant spine stress) Overall… Very Nice Reading Set! Please See Scans!! A must have for any serious Archie and/or Predator and/or Cross Over enthusiast and/or collector. A very fun & entertaining read. Highly Recommended.
Please read return policy.
More Products
-
Robin II 2 The Joker’s Wild Variant Comic Set 1-2-3-4 Lot Batman Tim Drake Newsstand art
Original price was: $30.00.$25.50Current price is: $25.50. -
Incredible Hulk Marvel Fireside Hardcover HC Dust Jacket DJ Stan Lee Jack Kirby
Original price was: $799.00.$679.15Current price is: $679.15. -
Star Wars Han Solo Sealed Hardcover HC Chewbacca Princess Leia Millennium Falcon
Original price was: $40.00.$34.00Current price is: $34.00. -
Kolchak The Night Stalker and Dr Moreau Comic + Variant Set Lot
Original price was: $99.00.$84.15Current price is: $84.15. -
Incredible Hulk Planet Hulk Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket HC The Entire Marvel Planet Hulk Saga
Original price was: $119.00.$101.15Current price is: $101.15. -
Star Wars Episode 1 Anakin Skywalker Qui-Gon Jinn Obi-Wan Kenobi Amidala One-shot Variant Comics Lot
Original price was: $50.00.$42.50Current price is: $42.50. -
Star Trek The Next Generation Captain Jean-Luc Picard Action Figure
Original price was: $30.00.$25.50Current price is: $25.50. -
Iron Man Whirlwind Action Figure Toy Biz
Original price was: $40.00.$34.00Current price is: $34.00. -
Superior Spider-Man 24 Variant Comic Stefano Caselli Superior Venom
Original price was: $289.00.$245.65Current price is: $245.65. -
Star Wars Han Solo Imperial Cadet Trade Paperback TPB
Original price was: $30.00.$25.50Current price is: $25.50. -
Weird Science The EC Archives Volume 1 Sealed Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket
Original price was: $99.00.$84.15Current price is: $84.15. -
Grimm Fairy Tales Volume 10 Trade Paperback TPB Zenescope Fantasy Siege Dragon
Original price was: $30.00.$25.50Current price is: $25.50. -
Batman Returns 1992 Movie Adaptation Trade Paperback TPB Dave Dorman cover art
Original price was: $25.00.$21.25Current price is: $21.25. -
Aliens vs Predator Mixed Comic Lot Booty & Annual #1 AvP Xenomorph Facehugger
Original price was: $50.00.$42.50Current price is: $42.50. -
X-Men Steel Mutants Beast vs Evil Morph Action Figure Set Toy Biz
Original price was: $40.00.$34.00Current price is: $34.00. -
Frank Frazetta’s Death Dealer 1 Special Edition Variant Comic Black & White art
Original price was: $50.00.$42.50Current price is: $42.50. -
The Punisher Invades The ‘Nam Comic Set 1-2 Lot The ‘Nam 52-53
Original price was: $25.00.$21.25Current price is: $21.25. -
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Artobiography Limited Hardcover HC Kevin Eastman TMNT
Original price was: $399.00.$339.15Current price is: $339.15. -
Star Trek Year Four Enterprise Experiment Comic Set 1-2-3-4-5 Lot
Original price was: $40.00.$34.00Current price is: $34.00. -
Godzilla Valentine’s Day Special One-Shot RI Variant Comic
Original price was: $30.00.$25.50Current price is: $25.50.



































