Kong of Skull Island Ltd RI Variant Comic Set 1-2-3-4-5-6 Lot Dinosaur King Kong
Kong of Skull Island Ltd RI Variant Comic Set 1-2-3-4-5-6 Lot Dinosaur King Kong
Original price was: $129.00.$109.65Current price is: $109.65.
or four interest-free payments with Pay Later.
Item specifics:
Publisher: Boom! Studios
Publication Date: 2016
Product Type: Variant Comics Lot
Product Condition: Very Good (Please See Scans)
UPC: 844284005456
Kong of Skull Island Ltd RI Variant Comic Set 1-2-3-4-5-6 Lot Dinosaur King Kong
Original price was: $129.00.$109.65Current price is: $109.65.
or four interest-free payments with Klarna.
Item specifics:
Publisher: Boom! Studios
Publication Date: 2016
Product Type: Variant Comics Lot
Product Condition: Very Good (Please See Scans)
UPC: 844284005456
Item specifics:
Publisher: Boom! Studios
Publication Date: 2016
Product Type: Variant Comics Lot
Product Condition: Very Good (Please See Scans)
UPC: 844284005456
Description
Kong of Skull Island #1-6 Variant Comics Lot
Featuring the Limited Retailer Incentive Variant Cover Collection for issues #1-6. Awesome!!
Based on Kong of Skull Island created by Joe Devito.
Writer: James Asmus
Artist: Carlos Magno
Colorist: Brad Simpson
Letterer: Ed Dukeshire
Editors: Alex Galer & Dafna Pleban
Limited Retailer Incentive Variant Cover #1 by: Nick Robles
Limited Retailer Incentive Variant Cover #2 by: Stan Sakai
Limited Retailer Incentive Variant Cover #3 by: Tadd Galusha
Limited Retailer Incentive Variant Cover #4 by: Chris Brunner
Limited Retailer Incentive Variant Cover #5 by: George Caltsoudas
Limited Retailer Incentive Variant Cover #6 by: Artyom Trakhanov
King Kong, world-famous and original gargantuan ape, is the progenitor of an entire genre, spawning sequels, remakes, and countless other interpretations. You know Kong. You love Kong! King Kong was created by Merian C. Cooper, and Kong of Skull Island is grounded in artist/author Joe DeVito’s ground-breaking literary property Skull Island. This story is exclusively authorized and endorsed by the Cooper family as their official King Kong/Skull Island prequel and sequel origin story.
Story/Spoilers
In issue #1RI, Two fractured and combative civilizations are forced to band together as they venture onto Skull Island-their new home.
Next in issue #2RI, Two rival civilizations and their Kongs must make a home of the horrors that inhabit life on Skull Island. There is no escape!
Next in issue #3RI, Volcanic eruptions and political overtakings – the Kongs struggle against the horrors of Skull Island.
Next in issue #4RI, As deathrunners and dinosaurs pick off the tribes, the only option is to wall themselves off from the monstrosities that surround them.
Next in issue #5RI, The two tribes make their way with the Kong into the heart of Skull Island, being picked off along the way by the horrors that live there.
Finally in issue #6RI, The two queens will fight to ensure domain over their new civilizations, while the Kongs must tear down the monstrous king of the island.
… story continues in Kong of Skull Island (2017) Issues #7-12. Boom! Studios (2017)
Featuring the Limited Retailer Incentive Variant cover collection for issues #1-6. Fantastic “Kong” virgin cover art from 6 different artists. Awesome!! There were no Variant covers for issues #7-12.
Comics lot contains: Kong of Skull Island {Retailer Incentive Cover Collection} (2016) Issues #1RI-6RI. Boom! Studios
Variant Comics are bagged & boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to ensure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly.
All First Printings
Publisher: Boom! Studios
Publication Date: 2016
Format per comic: FC, 32 pages, Comic, 10.25″ x 6.5″
UPC: 844284005456
Collectible Entertainment note: Retailer Incentive Variant Comics 1,2,3,4,5,6 are in Very Good condition. (significantly bumped/creased corners) Otherwise… Nice Set! Please See Scans!! A must have for any serious King Kong collector and/or enthusiast. A fun & entertaining read. Highly Recommended.
Please read return policy.
Please check out all my other Groo or Conan or Magazines or Horror or Werewolf or Zombie or Frank Frazetta or GI Joe or War or Judge Dredd or Infinity or Marvel Secret Wars or Crisis on Infinite Earths or Spawn or Venom or Carnage or Toxin or Kolchak or Mad Max or Star Trek or Starship Troopers or Science Fiction or Horror or James Bond or Adventure Time or Movie Adaptations or Spider-Man or Flash Gordon or Richard Corben or Indiana Jones or Star Wars or Jurassic Park or Dinosaurs Attack or Mars Attacks or Planet of the Apes or Godzilla or Thing or Robocop or Aliens or Predator or Terminator listings.
Kong of Skull Island #1-6 Variant Comics Lot
Featuring the Limited Retailer Incentive Variant Cover Collection for issues #1-6. Awesome!!
Based on Kong of Skull Island created by Joe Devito.
Writer: James Asmus
Artist: Carlos Magno
Colorist: Brad Simpson
Letterer: Ed Dukeshire
Editors: Alex Galer & Dafna Pleban
Limited Retailer Incentive Variant Cover #1 by: Nick Robles
Limited Retailer Incentive Variant Cover #2 by: Stan Sakai
Limited Retailer Incentive Variant Cover #3 by: Tadd Galusha
Limited Retailer Incentive Variant Cover #4 by: Chris Brunner
Limited Retailer Incentive Variant Cover #5 by: George Caltsoudas
Limited Retailer Incentive Variant Cover #6 by: Artyom Trakhanov
King Kong, world-famous and original gargantuan ape, is the progenitor of an entire genre, spawning sequels, remakes, and countless other interpretations. You know Kong. You love Kong! King Kong was created by Merian C. Cooper, and Kong of Skull Island is grounded in artist/author Joe DeVito’s ground-breaking literary property Skull Island. This story is exclusively authorized and endorsed by the Cooper family as their official King Kong/Skull Island prequel and sequel origin story.
Story/Spoilers
In issue #1RI, Two fractured and combative civilizations are forced to band together as they venture onto Skull Island-their new home.
Next in issue #2RI, Two rival civilizations and their Kongs must make a home of the horrors that inhabit life on Skull Island. There is no escape!
Next in issue #3RI, Volcanic eruptions and political overtakings – the Kongs struggle against the horrors of Skull Island.
Next in issue #4RI, As deathrunners and dinosaurs pick off the tribes, the only option is to wall themselves off from the monstrosities that surround them.
Next in issue #5RI, The two tribes make their way with the Kong into the heart of Skull Island, being picked off along the way by the horrors that live there.
Finally in issue #6RI, The two queens will fight to ensure domain over their new civilizations, while the Kongs must tear down the monstrous king of the island.
… story continues in Kong of Skull Island (2017) Issues #7-12. Boom! Studios (2017)
Featuring the Limited Retailer Incentive Variant cover collection for issues #1-6. Fantastic “Kong” virgin cover art from 6 different artists. Awesome!! There were no Variant covers for issues #7-12.
Comics lot contains: Kong of Skull Island {Retailer Incentive Cover Collection} (2016) Issues #1RI-6RI. Boom! Studios
Variant Comics are bagged & boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to ensure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly.
All First Printings
Publisher: Boom! Studios
Publication Date: 2016
Format per comic: FC, 32 pages, Comic, 10.25″ x 6.5″
UPC: 844284005456
Collectible Entertainment note: Retailer Incentive Variant Comics 1,2,3,4,5,6 are in Very Good condition. (significantly bumped/creased corners) Otherwise… Nice Set! Please See Scans!! A must have for any serious King Kong collector and/or enthusiast. A fun & entertaining read. Highly Recommended.
Please read return policy.
Please check out all my other Groo or Conan or Magazines or Horror or Werewolf or Zombie or Frank Frazetta or GI Joe or War or Judge Dredd or Infinity or Marvel Secret Wars or Crisis on Infinite Earths or Spawn or Venom or Carnage or Toxin or Kolchak or Mad Max or Star Trek or Starship Troopers or Science Fiction or Horror or James Bond or Adventure Time or Movie Adaptations or Spider-Man or Flash Gordon or Richard Corben or Indiana Jones or Star Wars or Jurassic Park or Dinosaurs Attack or Mars Attacks or Planet of the Apes or Godzilla or Thing or Robocop or Aliens or Predator or Terminator listings.
More Products
-
Spider-Man The Final Adventure Comic Set 1-2-3-4 Lot Peter Parker Ben Reilly 1st
Original price was: $30.00.$25.50Current price is: $25.50. -
Marvel Presents Spider-Man Annual UK Hardcover HC Rare 1981 Stan Lee Romita art
Original price was: $69.00.$58.65Current price is: $58.65. -
Den 3 Children of Fire Signed & Numbered Limited to 200 Hardcover Rare HC Corben art Fantagor
Original price was: $3,899.00.$3,314.15Current price is: $3,314.15. -
Snowman 3 Variant Comic Commemorative Ed Limited 1000 Hall of Heroes 1996 Horror
Original price was: $99.00.$84.15Current price is: $84.15. -
Star Wars Shadows of the Empire Evolution Comic Set 1-2-3-4-5 Lot Steve Perry
Original price was: $49.00.$41.65Current price is: $41.65. -
Shiloh The Devils Own Day Comic Civil War Battles Union Army vs Confederate Army
Original price was: $20.00.$17.00Current price is: $17.00. -
Mummys Curse Comic Set 1-2-3-4 Lot Horror Undead Zombies Cannibals Murder Ritual
Original price was: $79.00.$67.15Current price is: $67.15. -
Starship Troopers Blaze of Glory 1 Director’s Cut Variant Comic Markosia 2006
Original price was: $20.00.$17.00Current price is: $17.00. -
Supernatural Thrillers 3 The Valley of the Worm Comic Robert E. Howard
Original price was: $30.00.$25.50Current price is: $25.50. -
Marvel Zombies 3 Trade Paperback TPB Kev Walker Arthur Suydam art
Original price was: $25.00.$21.25Current price is: $21.25. -
The Sorceress Sketches Limited Variant Comic Set 1-2 Lot
Original price was: $99.00.$84.15Current price is: $84.15. -
Marvel Zombies 2 Hardcover HC Arthur Suydam cvr art Robert Kirkman
Original price was: $59.00.$50.15Current price is: $50.15. -
Bloodscent A Tale of Modern Horror Comic Comico 1988 Horror Vampires Gene Colan
Original price was: $20.00.$17.00Current price is: $17.00. -
Savage Dragon Comic Set 1-2-3 1st Series Erik Larsen SuperPatriot Bedrock Spawn
Original price was: $25.00.$21.25Current price is: $21.25. -
Miracleman Book Four Golden Age Trade Paperback TPB Neil Gaiman 4 Eclipse
Original price was: $139.00.$118.15Current price is: $118.15. -
Jaws 2 Marvel Super Special 6 Magazine Movie Adaptation Shark Attack Horror
Original price was: $189.00.$160.65Current price is: $160.65. -
Marvel’s Greatest Superhero Battles Hardcover HC Marvel Fireside
Original price was: $2,499.00.$2,124.15Current price is: $2,124.15. -
Conan The Destroyer Movie Official Poster Magazine Schwarzenegger REH Barbarian
Original price was: $99.00.$84.15Current price is: $84.15. -
Ultimate Triumph The Heroic Fantasy of Robert E. Howard Leatherbound Hardcover w/ Slipcase HC Limited to 100
Original price was: $12,499.99.$10,624.99Current price is: $10,624.99. -
Batman Arkham Asylum Hardcover HC 1st Ed. Dark Knight Joker Poison Ivy Scarecrow
Original price was: $50.00.$42.50Current price is: $42.50.































