Robotika Volume 2 For a Few Rubles More Hardcover HC Dust Jacket Alex Sheikman art
Robotika Volume 2 For a Few Rubles More Hardcover HC Dust Jacket Alex Sheikman art
Original price was: $40.00.$34.00Current price is: $34.00.
or four interest-free payments with Pay Later.
Item specifics:
Publisher: Archaia
Publication Date: January 2010
Product Type: Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket
Product Condition: Fine + to Very Fine (Please See Scans)
ISBN-10: 1932386718
ISBN-13: 9781932386714
Robotika Volume 2 For a Few Rubles More Hardcover HC Dust Jacket Alex Sheikman art
Original price was: $40.00.$34.00Current price is: $34.00.
or four interest-free payments with Klarna.
Item specifics:
Publisher: Archaia
Publication Date: January 2010
Product Type: Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket
Product Condition: Fine + to Very Fine (Please See Scans)
ISBN-10: 1932386718
ISBN-13: 9781932386714
Item specifics:
Publisher: Archaia
Publication Date: January 2010
Product Type: Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket
Product Condition: Fine + to Very Fine (Please See Scans)
ISBN-10: 1932386718
ISBN-13: 9781932386714
Description
Robotika: Volume 2 – For a Few Rubles More Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket
Story by: Alex Sheikman & David Moran
Script by: David Moran
Artist: Alex Sheikman
Letterer: Alex Sheikman
Colorist: Joel Chua
Editor: Paul Morrissey
Cover by: Alex Sheikman
When all you’re after is A Few Rubles More, nothing but trouble awaits. Hallucinogenic tadpoles, Black Legion mercenaries, Beppe the Gangster, the Queen, Digital Djhitis, and the Three Yojimbos caught in the middle of two rival gangs and a drug deal gone very bad. Now, just when his fighting skills are needed the most, Niko is confronted with his equal and maybe his even better – the enigmatic Mister Saint Just!
Story/Spoilers
In part #1, Hallucinogenic tadpoles, Black Legion mercenaries, Beppe the Gangster, the Queen, Digital Djhitis, and the Three Yojimbos caught in the middle of two rival gangs and a drug deal gone very bad. Now, just when his fighting skills are needed the most, Niko is confronted with his equal and maybe his even better – the enigmatic Mister Saint Just!
Finally in part #2, In a surprising conclusion to a confrontation between Niko and Mr. Saint Just, the town is half-destroyed and only one man walks away to the tournament at Novo Edo…
And also features: “Steampunk Samurai Sketchbook” – For A Few Rubles More (in Glorious Black & White)
Hardcover reprints/collects: Robotika: For A Few Rubles More (2007) – Double-Size #1 & 2 & Double-Size #3 & 4
Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket is bagged and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to ensure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly.
First Printing
Publisher: Archaia
Publication Date: January 2010
Format: FC, 144 pages, HC, 10.5″ x 7″
ISBN-10: 1932386718
ISBN-13: 9781932386714
Collectible Entertainment note: Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket is in Fine + to Very Fine condition. (bumped corners, light shelf wear on DJ) Very Nice! Please See Scans!! A must have for any serious Robotika and/or Dystopia collector / enthusiast. A fun & entertaining read. Recommended.
Please read return policy.
Robotika: Volume 2 – For a Few Rubles More Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket
Story by: Alex Sheikman & David Moran
Script by: David Moran
Artist: Alex Sheikman
Letterer: Alex Sheikman
Colorist: Joel Chua
Editor: Paul Morrissey
Cover by: Alex Sheikman
When all you’re after is A Few Rubles More, nothing but trouble awaits. Hallucinogenic tadpoles, Black Legion mercenaries, Beppe the Gangster, the Queen, Digital Djhitis, and the Three Yojimbos caught in the middle of two rival gangs and a drug deal gone very bad. Now, just when his fighting skills are needed the most, Niko is confronted with his equal and maybe his even better – the enigmatic Mister Saint Just!
Story/Spoilers
In part #1, Hallucinogenic tadpoles, Black Legion mercenaries, Beppe the Gangster, the Queen, Digital Djhitis, and the Three Yojimbos caught in the middle of two rival gangs and a drug deal gone very bad. Now, just when his fighting skills are needed the most, Niko is confronted with his equal and maybe his even better – the enigmatic Mister Saint Just!
Finally in part #2, In a surprising conclusion to a confrontation between Niko and Mr. Saint Just, the town is half-destroyed and only one man walks away to the tournament at Novo Edo…
And also features: “Steampunk Samurai Sketchbook” – For A Few Rubles More (in Glorious Black & White)
Hardcover reprints/collects: Robotika: For A Few Rubles More (2007) – Double-Size #1 & 2 & Double-Size #3 & 4
Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket is bagged and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to ensure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly.
First Printing
Publisher: Archaia
Publication Date: January 2010
Format: FC, 144 pages, HC, 10.5″ x 7″
ISBN-10: 1932386718
ISBN-13: 9781932386714
Collectible Entertainment note: Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket is in Fine + to Very Fine condition. (bumped corners, light shelf wear on DJ) Very Nice! Please See Scans!! A must have for any serious Robotika and/or Dystopia collector / enthusiast. A fun & entertaining read. Recommended.
Please read return policy.
More Products
-
Kong of Skull Island 2018 Special One-shot Comic Vikings vs King Kong Dinosaur Joe Devito
Original price was: $30.00.$25.50Current price is: $25.50. -
Aliens Defiance 1 Ashcan Preview Comic Colonial Marines Xenomorph Facehugger 1st
Original price was: $20.00.$17.00Current price is: $17.00. -
Mars Attacks Popeye Retailer Incentive Opus the Penguin One-shot Variant Comic
Original price was: $149.00.$126.65Current price is: $126.65. -
Aliens Hive Comic Set 1-2-3-4 Lot Xenomorph Alien Queen Chestburster Facehugger
Original price was: $30.00.$25.50Current price is: $25.50. -
Star Trek Alien Spotlight Klingons One-shot Comic Science Fiction Federation 1st
Original price was: $20.00.$17.00Current price is: $17.00. -
Batman Judge Dredd Vendetta in Gotham Trade Paperback TPB
Original price was: $20.00.$17.00Current price is: $17.00. -
The Dilbert Principle Paperback
Original price was: $15.00.$12.75Current price is: $12.75. -
Stupidman Burial for a Buddy Comic Death of Superman Parody Doomsday Supergirl
Original price was: $40.00.$34.00Current price is: $34.00. -
The Demon Warrior Comic Set 1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10-11 Martial Arts Assassins Ninja
Original price was: $59.00.$50.15Current price is: $50.15. -
Sharkasaurus Trade Paperback TPB Monster Dinoshark Shark Horror
Original price was: $40.00.$34.00Current price is: $34.00. -
DinoWars Jurassic War of the Worlds Comic Set 1-2-3-4 Lot
Original price was: $20.00.$17.00Current price is: $17.00. -
Jurassic Park Raptor Topps Comic Set 1-2 Lot Dinosaurs Attack Velociraptor T-Rex
Original price was: $30.00.$25.50Current price is: $25.50. -
Deadpool vs Carnage Comic Set 1-2-3-4 Lot Marvel Spider-Man Venom Symbiote
Original price was: $89.00.$75.65Current price is: $75.65. -
Spawn II Deluxe Edition Ultra Action Figure McFarlane Toys
Original price was: $50.00.$42.50Current price is: $42.50. -
Sergio Aragones’ Groo Meets Edgar Rice Burroughs’ Tarzan Comic Set 1-2-3-4 Lot
Original price was: $59.00.$50.15Current price is: $50.15. -
Red Sonja Black Tower Variant Comic Set 1-2-3-4 Lot Hyboria Cimmerian She-Devil
Original price was: $99.00.$84.15Current price is: $84.15. -
Space Warped Trade Paperback TPB Original Star Wars Trilogy Medieval Parody 1st
Original price was: $30.00.$25.50Current price is: $25.50. -
RGK The Art of Roy G. Krenkel Deluxe Hardcover w/ Slipcase HC
Original price was: $299.00.$254.15Current price is: $254.15. -
Strange Combat Tales Comic Set 1-2-3-4 Lot Zombies Alien Invasion Dinosaurs
Original price was: $40.00.$34.00Current price is: $34.00.



























