Star Trek Alien Spotlight Borg Comic + Variant B
Star Trek Alien Spotlight Borg Comic + Variant B
Original price was: $79.00.$67.15Current price is: $67.15.
or four interest-free payments with Pay Later.
Item specifics:
Publisher: IDW Publishing
Publication Date: January 2008
Product Type: One-Shot Variant Comics Lot
Product Condition: Main Comic #1A is in Very Good condition. (significant spine stress) see scan #2 / Variant Comic #1B is in Very Fine + condition. (Please See Scans)
UPC: 827714201819
Star Trek Alien Spotlight Borg Comic + Variant B
Original price was: $79.00.$67.15Current price is: $67.15.
or four interest-free payments with Klarna.
Item specifics:
Publisher: IDW Publishing
Publication Date: January 2008
Product Type: One-Shot Variant Comics Lot
Product Condition: Main Comic #1A is in Very Good condition. (significant spine stress) see scan #2 / Variant Comic #1B is in Very Fine + condition. (Please See Scans)
UPC: 827714201819
Item specifics:
Publisher: IDW Publishing
Publication Date: January 2008
Product Type: One-Shot Variant Comics Lot
Product Condition: Main Comic #1A is in Very Good condition. (significant spine stress) see scan #2 / Variant Comic #1B is in Very Fine + condition. (Please See Scans)
UPC: 827714201819
Description
Star Trek: Alien Spotlight – Borg Main Comic w/ Variant Comic
Features/Includes Main Comic #1A & Variant Comic #1B. Awesome!!
Writer: Andrew Steven Harris
Artist: Sean Murphy
Colorist: Leonard O’Grady
Letterer: Chris Mowry
Editor: Chris Ryall
Main Cover #1A by: Zach Howard
Variant Cover #1B by: Sean Murphy
To Boldly Go Where No Man Has Gone Before.
Star Trek is an American space opera media franchise based on the science fiction television series created by Gene Roddenberry. The first television series, simply called Star Trek and now referred to as “The Original Series”, debuted in 1966 and aired for three seasons on the television network NBC. It followed the interstellar adventures of Captain James T. Kirk (William Shatner) and his crew aboard the starship USS Enterprise, a space exploration vessel, built by the United Federation of Planets in the twenty-third century. The Star Trek canon of the franchise includes The Original Series, an animated series, five spin-off television series, the film franchise, and further adaptations in several media.
In the vast Star Trek universe, many diverse alien races abound, and now they finally get their due! Continuing a series of one-shots, each by a different creative team and featuring a different Star Trek alien race. Now, the spotlight shines on the Borg. The Enterprise must face its most deadly confrontation with the Borg-drones from the future, when the Collective believes it has achieved perfection…
Story/Spoilers:
The Borg deploy a tachyon wave moving backward through time to enable them to assimilate species as they are born. Captain Picard confronts a single Borg drone and convinces it not to assimilate a child who will later become the Borg that develops the tachyon wave using logic that conveys how the paradox could destroy the Borg.
Features the Main Cover #1A by Zach Howard. Awesome!!
Includes the Variant Cover #1B by Sean Murphy. Awesome!!
Main Comic #1A & Variant Comic #1B are bagged & double boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to ensure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly.
First Printings
Publisher: IDW Publishing
Publication Date: January 2008
Format: FC, 32 pages, Comic, 10.25″ x 6.65″
UPC: 827714201819
Collectible Entertainment note: Main Comic #1A is in Very Good condition. (significant spine stress) see scan #2 / Variant Comic #1B is in Very Fine + condition. Overall Nice Lot! Please See Scans!! A must have for any serious Star Trek and/or Borg collector / enthusiast. A fun & entertaining read. Very Highly Recommended.
Please read return policy.
Star Trek: Alien Spotlight – Borg Main Comic w/ Variant Comic
Features/Includes Main Comic #1A & Variant Comic #1B. Awesome!!
Writer: Andrew Steven Harris
Artist: Sean Murphy
Colorist: Leonard O’Grady
Letterer: Chris Mowry
Editor: Chris Ryall
Main Cover #1A by: Zach Howard
Variant Cover #1B by: Sean Murphy
To Boldly Go Where No Man Has Gone Before.
Star Trek is an American space opera media franchise based on the science fiction television series created by Gene Roddenberry. The first television series, simply called Star Trek and now referred to as “The Original Series”, debuted in 1966 and aired for three seasons on the television network NBC. It followed the interstellar adventures of Captain James T. Kirk (William Shatner) and his crew aboard the starship USS Enterprise, a space exploration vessel, built by the United Federation of Planets in the twenty-third century. The Star Trek canon of the franchise includes The Original Series, an animated series, five spin-off television series, the film franchise, and further adaptations in several media.
In the vast Star Trek universe, many diverse alien races abound, and now they finally get their due! Continuing a series of one-shots, each by a different creative team and featuring a different Star Trek alien race. Now, the spotlight shines on the Borg. The Enterprise must face its most deadly confrontation with the Borg-drones from the future, when the Collective believes it has achieved perfection…
Story/Spoilers:
The Borg deploy a tachyon wave moving backward through time to enable them to assimilate species as they are born. Captain Picard confronts a single Borg drone and convinces it not to assimilate a child who will later become the Borg that develops the tachyon wave using logic that conveys how the paradox could destroy the Borg.
Features the Main Cover #1A by Zach Howard. Awesome!!
Includes the Variant Cover #1B by Sean Murphy. Awesome!!
Main Comic #1A & Variant Comic #1B are bagged & double boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to ensure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly.
First Printings
Publisher: IDW Publishing
Publication Date: January 2008
Format: FC, 32 pages, Comic, 10.25″ x 6.65″
UPC: 827714201819
Collectible Entertainment note: Main Comic #1A is in Very Good condition. (significant spine stress) see scan #2 / Variant Comic #1B is in Very Fine + condition. Overall Nice Lot! Please See Scans!! A must have for any serious Star Trek and/or Borg collector / enthusiast. A fun & entertaining read. Very Highly Recommended.
Please read return policy.
More Products
-
Breath of Bones Tale of Golem Comic Set 1-2-3 Lot WW2 Monster Horror
Original price was: $40.00.$34.00Current price is: $34.00. -
Bloodyhot One-Shot Comic Valiant Comics Bloodshot Parody
Original price was: $25.00.$21.25Current price is: $21.25. -
Kull The Conqueror Comic Set 1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10 Lot Marvel 3rd Series
Original price was: $59.00.$50.15Current price is: $50.15. -
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull DVD Movie New & Sealed + Lithographs
Original price was: $89.99.$76.49Current price is: $76.49. -
Batman Broken City Hardcover HC HB Risso Art Azzarello
Original price was: $89.00.$75.65Current price is: $75.65. -
Chronicles of Conan Volume 1 Tower of the Elephant and Other Stories Trade Paperback TPB
Original price was: $40.00.$34.00Current price is: $34.00. -
Grand Master of Adventure The Drawings of J. Allen St. John Hardcover Ltd HC 500
Original price was: $299.00.$254.15Current price is: $254.15. -
The Land that Time Forgot Volume 1 Prisoners of Caspak Trade Paperback TPB Edgar Rice Burroughs
Original price was: $79.00.$67.15Current price is: $67.15. -
Micro Machines Space Star Wars Rebel Pilots Action Figures Galoob
Original price was: $30.00.$25.50Current price is: $25.50. -
Batman Detective No. 27 Hardcover HC Dust Jacket DJ DC Snejbjerg Dark Knight Art
Original price was: $40.00.$34.00Current price is: $34.00. -
Star Wars River of Chaos Comic Set 1-2-3-4 Lot TIE Bomber AT-AT Leia Organa
Original price was: $20.00.$17.00Current price is: $17.00. -
Powers Who Killed Retro Girl? Limited Hardcover HC Signed & Numbered
Original price was: $119.00.$101.15Current price is: $101.15. -
Legacy Selected Paintings by Frank Frazetta Hardcover w/ Traycase HC Limited to 120
Original price was: $12,499.99.$10,624.99Current price is: $10,624.99. -
Captain America 612 Tron Variant Comic Mark Brooks Tron Legacy Movie Video Game
Original price was: $50.00.$42.50Current price is: $42.50. -
Blackest Night 8 Green Lantern Retailer Variant Comic C2E2 Diamond Summit Doug Mahnke
Original price was: $99.00.$84.15Current price is: $84.15. -
Star Trek StarDate Collection Volume 1 The Early Voyages Hardcover HC
Original price was: $50.00.$42.50Current price is: $42.50. -
The Saga of the Original Human Torch Comic Set 1-2-3-4 Lot
Original price was: $30.00.$25.50Current price is: $25.50. -
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Shredder in Hell 1 Variant Comic Director’s Cut Ed
Original price was: $99.00.$84.15Current price is: $84.15. -
The Monster Hunters’ Survival Guide Case Files Sasquatch Comic + Variant Horror
Original price was: $30.00.$25.50Current price is: $25.50. -
The Marvel Art of Joe Quesada Factory Sealed Hardcover HC Daredevil Wolverine
Original price was: $59.00.$50.15Current price is: $50.15.

























