Sword Song Exclusive Hardcover HC SQP Red Sonja Fastner & Larson Art of
Sword Song Exclusive Hardcover HC SQP Red Sonja Fastner & Larson Art of
$50.00
or four interest-free payments with Pay Later.
Item specifics:
Publisher: SQP
Publication Date: 2008
Product Type: Exclusive Hardcover
Product Condition: Very Good (Please See Scans)
ISBN-10: 0865621896
ISBN-13: 9780865621893
Sword Song Exclusive Hardcover HC SQP Red Sonja Fastner & Larson Art of
$50.00
or four interest-free payments with Klarna.
Item specifics:
Publisher: SQP
Publication Date: 2008
Product Type: Exclusive Hardcover
Product Condition: Very Good (Please See Scans)
ISBN-10: 0865621896
ISBN-13: 9780865621893
Item specifics:
Publisher: SQP
Publication Date: 2008
Product Type: Exclusive Hardcover
Product Condition: Very Good (Please See Scans)
ISBN-10: 0865621896
ISBN-13: 9780865621893
Description
Sword Song: Sisterhood of Steel Hardcover
Artists: Daniel Horne, James Hottinger, Steve Fastner & Rich Larson, Blas Gallego, David Dunstan & various.
Front cover by: Arantza
Back cover by: David Dunstan
In Sword Song: Sisterhood of Steel, a breathtaking new showcase of fantasy artwork, world-renowned illustrators Arantza, Daniel Horne, Fastner & Larson, Carlos Valenzuela and many others let loose an alluring array of luscious, scantily-clad sirens with swords. Here are amazons, Valkyries, berserker babes and barbarian battle maidens, all in eye-popping poses and a wide variety of styles.
Savage, relentless, cunning, and awe-inspiring. Throughout time, there have never been figures more admired or feared as the female fighters. Forced by fortune or foreign invader to give up the gentler role as sister, daughter, mother or lover and take up the sword to protect that which she holds most dear – her land, her people, her freedom! To this noble pantheon of women warriors, these daughters of bloody revolution, this sisterhood of steel, we offer up a gallery of glorious tribute in Sword Song! A full color showcase of paintings and illustrations that celebrate supple curves coupled with sharpened weapons to produce a force no man or army can hope to withstand! An equally awesome band of artists paint powerful portraits, and include the work of Daniel Horne, James Hottinger, Steve Fastner & Rich Larson, Blas Gallego, David Dunstan, to name just a few. Keeping the Song tradition, cover painting is by our own warrior princess.
Hardcover is bagged and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to ensure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly.
First Printing
Publisher: SQP
Publication Date: 2008
Format: FC, 64 pages, HC, 12″ x 9″
ISBN-10: 0865621896
ISBN-13: 9780865621893
Collectible Entertainment note: Hardcover is New & Unread. Very Good Condition. (very good condition is because the front bottom right corner is bumped and torn… as well as other minor blemishes.) Overall… Nice Reading Copy! Please See Scans!! A must have for any serious Sword & Sorcery and/or Fantasy Art collector / enthusiast. A fun & entertaining read. Recommended.
Please read return policy.
Sword Song: Sisterhood of Steel Hardcover
Artists: Daniel Horne, James Hottinger, Steve Fastner & Rich Larson, Blas Gallego, David Dunstan & various.
Front cover by: Arantza
Back cover by: David Dunstan
In Sword Song: Sisterhood of Steel, a breathtaking new showcase of fantasy artwork, world-renowned illustrators Arantza, Daniel Horne, Fastner & Larson, Carlos Valenzuela and many others let loose an alluring array of luscious, scantily-clad sirens with swords. Here are amazons, Valkyries, berserker babes and barbarian battle maidens, all in eye-popping poses and a wide variety of styles.
Savage, relentless, cunning, and awe-inspiring. Throughout time, there have never been figures more admired or feared as the female fighters. Forced by fortune or foreign invader to give up the gentler role as sister, daughter, mother or lover and take up the sword to protect that which she holds most dear – her land, her people, her freedom! To this noble pantheon of women warriors, these daughters of bloody revolution, this sisterhood of steel, we offer up a gallery of glorious tribute in Sword Song! A full color showcase of paintings and illustrations that celebrate supple curves coupled with sharpened weapons to produce a force no man or army can hope to withstand! An equally awesome band of artists paint powerful portraits, and include the work of Daniel Horne, James Hottinger, Steve Fastner & Rich Larson, Blas Gallego, David Dunstan, to name just a few. Keeping the Song tradition, cover painting is by our own warrior princess.
Hardcover is bagged and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to ensure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly.
First Printing
Publisher: SQP
Publication Date: 2008
Format: FC, 64 pages, HC, 12″ x 9″
ISBN-10: 0865621896
ISBN-13: 9780865621893
Collectible Entertainment note: Hardcover is New & Unread. Very Good Condition. (very good condition is because the front bottom right corner is bumped and torn… as well as other minor blemishes.) Overall… Nice Reading Copy! Please See Scans!! A must have for any serious Sword & Sorcery and/or Fantasy Art collector / enthusiast. A fun & entertaining read. Recommended.
Please read return policy.
More Products
-
Godzilla Oblivion Variant Comic Set 1-2-3-4-5 Lot Rare Retailer Incentive Ghidorah Mechagodzilla
Original price was: $199.00.$169.15Current price is: $169.15. -
Art of Empire Strikes Back Hardcover HC Star Wars
Original price was: $299.00.$254.15Current price is: $254.15. -
Robotika Vol 1 Hardcover HC Dust Jacket Alex Sheikman art Samurai Cyborg 2nd Prt
Original price was: $40.00.$34.00Current price is: $34.00. -
The Sorceress Sketches Comic Set 1-2 Lot
Original price was: $79.00.$67.15Current price is: $67.15. -
Green Lantern versus Aliens Comic Set 1-2-3-4 Lot Xenomorph Facehugger
Original price was: $59.00.$50.15Current price is: $50.15. -
Star Wars Dark Times Comic Set 1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10-11-12-13-14-15-16-17 Lot
Original price was: $189.00.$160.65Current price is: $160.65. -
World War X Comic Set 1-2-3-4-5-6 Lot A Ancient Alien Invasion Zombie Apocalypse
Original price was: $40.00.$34.00Current price is: $34.00. -
Danger Girl 3-D Special 3D One-shot Comic w/ 3D Glasses
Original price was: $40.00.$34.00Current price is: $34.00. -
X-Files 2014 Annual Trade Paperback TPB + Variant Lot Fox Mulder Dana Scully 1st
Original price was: $50.00.$42.50Current price is: $42.50. -
The Savage Return of Dracula One-shot Comic Marvel Vampire Horror Tomb of Dracula Reprint
Original price was: $20.00.$17.00Current price is: $17.00. -
Batman Gotham by Gaslight Trade Paperback TPB prequel to Master of the Future
Original price was: $30.00.$25.50Current price is: $25.50. -
Star Trek Klingons Blood Will Tell Comic Set 1-2-3-4-5 Lot C IDW James T Kirk
Original price was: $99.00.$84.15Current price is: $84.15. -
Punisher POV Trade Paperback Set 1-2-3-4 Lot Frank Castle Bernie Wrightson art
Original price was: $40.00.$34.00Current price is: $34.00. -
Star Wars Adventures Return to Vader’s Castle Comic Set 1-2-3-4-5 Lot Darth Maul
Original price was: $99.00.$84.15Current price is: $84.15. -
Carson of Venus Flames Beyond Variant Comic Set 1-2-3 Lot B Edgar Rice Burroughs
Original price was: $59.00.$50.15Current price is: $50.15. -
Jughead The Hunger versus Vampironica Trade Paperback TPB
Original price was: $40.00.$34.00Current price is: $34.00. -
The Chronicles of Conan Volume 6 The Curse of the Golden Skull and Other Stories Trade Paperback TPB
Original price was: $89.00.$75.65Current price is: $75.65. -
WetWorks Ultra-Action Figures Dane McFarlane Toys
Original price was: $40.00.$34.00Current price is: $34.00. -
Star Trek New Frontier Comic Set 1-2-3-4-5 Lot IDW Gene Roddenberry Bag & Board
Original price was: $40.00.$34.00Current price is: $34.00.


























